Privacy Policy

This privacy policy outlines how Touchpoint Dashboard uses and protects any information that you give Touchpoint Dashboard when you use this website.

Touchpoint Dashboard is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Touchpoint Dashboard may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. Please check this page occasionally to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

We may collect the following information:

  • name and job title
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as ZIP/postal code, preferences and interests
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping
  • To improve our products and services
  • To periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • To contact you from time to time for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail.We may use the information to customize the website according to your interests.

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Cookies are text files containing small amounts of information which are downloaded to your device when you visit a website. Cookies are then sent back to the originating website on each subsequent visit, or to another website that recognizes that cookie. Cookies are useful because they allow a website to recognize a user’s device.

You can find more information about cookies at www.allaboutcookies.org.

Cookies do lots of different jobs, like letting you navigate between pages efficiently and remembering your preferences, and generally improve the user experience. They can also help to ensure that advertisements you see online are more relevant to you and your interests. Cookies are essential in order to enable you move around the website and use its features, such as accessing secure areas of the website. Without these cookies, services you have asked for cannot be provided.

Cookies collect information about how visitors use the website, for instance which pages visitors go to most often, and if they get error messages from web pages. These cookies don’t collect information that identifies a visitor. All information these cookies collect is aggregated and therefore anonymous. They are only used to improve how the website works.

By using our website, you agree that we can place cookies on your device.

These cookies allow the website to remember choices you make and provide enhanced, more-personal features. For instance, a website may be able to provide you with local weather reports or traffic news by storing in a cookie the region in which you are currently located. These cookies can also be used to remember changes you have made to text size, fonts and other parts of web pages that you can customize. They may also be used to provide services you have asked for, such as watching a video or commenting on a blog. The information these cookies collect may be anonymized, and they cannot track your browsing activity on other websites.

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@touchpointdashboard.com.

We will not sell, distribute, or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to:

401 Hackensack Avenue, 8th Floor, Hackensack NJ 07601

If you believe any information we have about you is incorrect or incomplete, please email us at info@touchpointdashboard.com or write to us at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

This privacy policy is effective as of January 2013.